Houston Region SCCA 2019 Championship Season
Class AS
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Jason Wood196412        31314
Andy Miller27129         28283
Robert May312  9        21212
Ricardo Barnes4677         20203
Jeff Thomson5 96         15152
Drew Kim6  12         12121
Jacob Smitley75 5         10102
Pat Mccelvey8   7        771
Jan Rowe9 5          551
Nick Tricanico104           441
Jeff Oakley10 4          441
Class ASP
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Brian Miller1 12          12121
Class BS
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Walter Phillips1912129        42424
Chung Ying2129          21212
Donna Trusty3 6 12        18182
Kevin Bates467          13132
Roger Claeys5  9         991
Jeff Thomson67           771
Colin Harper75           551
Michael Legere84           441
Class CAMC
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Robert Kortlang1971212        40404
David Garza-gongora27129         28283
Livan Villarreal369 9        24243
Justin Rogerson4  77        14142
Doug Wille512           12121
Don Bunch646          10102
Allan Schneider75           551
Kevin Murrell83           331
Luis Madellin92           221
Keith Bhebe101           111
Class CAMS
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Jim Kritzler179912        37374
Mickey Noworyta291212         33333
Todd Farris312           12121
Class CAMT
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Andre Illick112 12         24242
Jeff Stroh29           991
Class CP
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Arthur Beaird19129         30303
Barbara Beaird27912         28283
Jeff Minor312           12121
Anthony Espinosa4 7          771
Class CS
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Jeffrey Parker112121212        48484
Darrell Conner2669         21213
Cameron Powney397          16162
Matt Myers47  9        16162
James Smith5 9          991
Ren jie Goh65           551
Isaac Jefferson74           441
Class CSP
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Kenny Teal112           12121
Class DM
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Michael Carter1 12          12121
Class DP
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
John Bartos1 12          12121
Class DS
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Paul Garrett157912        33334
James Masdea27 129        28283
Lynn Ketcham34976        26264
Harry Shepperson46667        25254
Teri Little52554        16164
Stephanie Reynoso612           12121
Don Gutierrez6 12          12121
Javier Reynoso79           991
J.r. Cash8   5        551
Lorenzo Rivera93           331
Joe Stevens101           111
Class ES
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Hal Mcginnis112121212        48484
Shannon Saxby26779        29294
J Tooth3 99         18182
Craig Calvert456 7        18183
John Bailey5346         13133
David Paddock69           991
Patrick Folts745          992
Chris Moore87           771
Chris Schneider9   6        661
Khang Vo10   5        551
Class FP
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Jacopo Nadal1 12          12121
Class FS
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Paul Parrish1971212        40404
Brad Williams21212          24242
Aaron Boltman3 9          991
David Arnett47           771
Kevin Schutt5 6          661
Ryan Borgerding56           661
Class GS
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Cody Brooks19121212        45454
Frank Rogerson2569         20203
Kevin Brannen364 9        19193
John Hale412           12121
Peter Lindberg5 9          991
Justin Rogerson6 7          771
Daniel Sato67           771
Michelle Brown7 5          551
Matt Morhardt84           441
Eric Alvarez9 3          331
Michele Brown93           331
Class HM
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Christine Cappel1121212         36363
Mike Lee299          18182
Jacob Thibodeux37           771
Class HS
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Zach Taulbee112121212        48484
Robert Harris299          18182
Alan Whetstone3  9         991
Seth Lemke4  7         771
Eric Alvaros47           771
Haynes Jr, timoth5  6         661
Emmet Lemke6  5         551
Class L
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Karen Herbert112           12121
Class SM
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Bobby Lane1 1212         24242
Aaron Lippert212           12121
Michael Naydeck39           991
Tony Scott47           771
Eric Enriquez56           661
Steven Tabb65           551
Class SMF
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Anthony Lleras112121212        48484
Javier Frias2 79         16162
Neil Moyer376          13132
Theodore Kalb49           991
Aaron Hehr4 9          991
Class SS
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Ryan Mueller112912         33333
Drew Kim2 12          12121
Justin Burlew39           991
Jeff Taner4 7          771
Van Egmond, co47           771
Class SSM
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Jeff Goji1 12          12121
Brian Cairns112           12121
Todd Ballou29           991
John Cairns37           771
Bobby Lane46           661
Class ST3
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
David Smiley1 127         19192
Namy Tran2  12         12121
Adnan Hossain3  9         991
Class STH
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Peter Lindberg1  1212        24242
Neil Moyer2  99        18182
Joel Bruns3 12          12121
Trevor Scheutz4   7        771
Class STO
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Robert Horton11212712        43434
Amy Grothusen2679         22223
Michael Schnetzer393 7        19193
Mike Jiang43 12         15152
Matt Baum5 96         15152
Christopher Nochez616 4        11113
Andre Illick7   9        991
Lucas Paige87           771
Ricardo Barnes9   6        661
Paulo Tuazon924          662
Darren Barker10 5          551
Danielle Meyers105           551
Rusty Herbert10  5         551
Johnathan Brainard10   5        551
Chris Augustine114           441
Seth Lemke1212 1        443
Bruce Bui13   3        331
Dominic Valdez141  2        332
Peter Lindberg151           111
Jake Byrnes151           111
Paul Bhatin151           111
Colton Sanchez151           111
Eric Thiergood151           111
Michael Heim151           111
Steve Mendez151           111
Estevan Padilla151           111
Emmet Lemke15   1        111
Maria Floudas15   1        111
Noah Schutt15 1          111
Jesse Thompson151           111
Class STR
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Corey Phillips112 1212        36363
Mike Klaybor237 9        19193
Namy Tran399          18182
Ken Correnti4 59         14142
Ian Carrillo5 12          12121
Chris Humphries67           771
Kevin Mcgregor7 6          661
Adnan Hossain76           661
Dennis Hamminga85           551
Marlon Ramos94           441
Nicholas Boeker9 4          441
Laurie Mccelvey10 3          331
Matt Baum112           221
Samuel Mascardo121           111
Zafer Ercan121           111
Jordan Leidelmeyer121           111
Class STS
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
George Tsoflias1 129         21212
Chris Carper2  12         12121
Jennifer O'brian212           12121
Jon Mobley3 9          991
Wayne Stehle39           991
Larry Peak47           771
Class STU
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Reymond Singson11212127        43434
Gregory Formosa299912        39394
Randy Crider36765        24244
Walton Leavell4 67         13132
Colin Harper5   9        991
Kevin Coyne67           771
Daniel Almirall7   6        661
David Duxbury85           551
Jack Fairley9   4        441
Class STX
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Eberardo Hernandez1691212        39394
Tony Arcoleo2712 7        26263
Bryce Little312           12121
Chris Hartwig49           991
Lorenzo Rivera4   9        991
Class X
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Landon Thompson11212912        45454
Daniel Mccelvey27973        26264
Zack Barnes31169        17174
Kevin Brewer41655        17174
Don Gutierrez5  122        14142
Rod Whetstone55216        14144
Zachary Sober6154         10103
Alex Dalgleish71414        10104
Jason Minehart89           991
Chris Levitz8 72         992
Chung Ying9   7        771
Andy Neilson96 1         772
Andrew Converse103111        664
Brian Maskrey101131        664
Thomas Thompson114           441
David Hedderick1213          442
Ragha Madawela13111         333
Ho Cheung1311 1        333
Chris Cargill13111         333
Ken Brewer131 11        333
Chris Humphries13 111        333
Kenny Baker142           221
Rick Levitz1511          222
Kent Kroll1511          222
Zach Driver1511          222
Ben Whetstone1511          222
Crissy Weaver1511          222
Doug Wille15  11        222
Ward Marshall15 1 1        222
Edward Morfe1511          222
Christopher Stokes16   1        111
Jackie Mutschler16   1        111
Matt Baum16   1        111
Camron Grant16   1        111
Ian Marshall16 1          111
Martin Gremm161           111
Anthony Arcoleo161           111
Class XP
DriverClass Pos.010203040506070809101112TotalBest 8 of 12Events
Jim Hedderick112121212        48484